Saturday, October 24, 2009

New stuff on the way!

I have been soooo busy with school lately and haven't had much time to make new stuff. But I have been able to sneak in a few things here and there. I am hoping to find time to make a looooooot of new things over my christmas break which is over a month and some change away.... but I'm planning ahead and buying new fabric and yarn and coming up with ideas for thing's I want to work on! The other exciting thing is that I will fiiiiiinally be getting a new car during the holidays (hopefully, my fingers are crossed)! I have been without a cr for a little over a year now, and It's been driving me crazy!!!!! lol. But as soon as I get it, I plan to start doing some craft shows and things so I can really try to get my stuff out there to people. The main thing that has been hindering me has been my lack of transportation. So hopefully if all goes according to plan, I won't have that obstacle any longer.

hmmm lets seeee what else can I blab about?.............

Oh! As you may already know, I am still super new to sewing, but I am getting better day by day. Today I made another bag that I absolutely loooove. Aaaaaaand I started working on a ruffle waisted skirt that I think is gonna be hot!!!! (sneak peaks below). Well I think that's all for now! As always I love reading your comments, so keep em coming :-) .

Here is a bag I made last week:
leather1

Get it here

Here is my newest bag:
bluefirst

Get it here

Here is the skirt in progress:

brown

No comments:

Post a Comment

All the things your grandma won't make and more!
One of a Kind Crocheted fashions from Wild Child Dzigns, plus random rants that have absolutely nothing to do with anything lol!




LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails